Profile

Filipe Rufino

I help CEOs and SaaS leaders turn Customer Success into a 2nd growth engine, driving NRR and valuations.

Ignite Growth through Customer Success

Join me for insightful sessions where we'll unlock your Customer Success strategies, boost retention rates, and transform your SaaS business into a sustainable growth powerhouse.

13+ Years ExperiencePrince2 PractitionerMSP PractitionerGainsight End User

Sessions from $400

Who is Filipe Rufino?

Filipe Rufino is a business consultant on Talkspresso with 13+ years of experience. I help CEOs and SaaS leaders turn Customer Success into a 2nd growth engine, driving NRR and valuations. Book a session with Filipe Rufino at talkspresso.com/filipe-rufino.

About Filipe Rufino

Filipe Rufino is a business consultant on Talkspresso with 13+ years of experience. Credentials include Prince2 Practitioner, MSP Practitioner, Gainsight End User.

Background

I'm a business consultant. I help CEOs and SaaS leaders turn Customer Success into a 2nd growth engine.

How to Book

Book a session with Filipe Rufino at talkspresso.com/filipe-rufino. Featured offering: Customer Success Consulting Call | for tech companies and investment firms.

Book a Private Session

Choose a service that fits your needs

Most popular
1:1

Customer Success Consulting Call | for tech companies and investment firms

$400

60 MINS · 1:1 Session
Secure booking
Customer ValueBusiness ModelNet Revenue Retention

Not taking paid bookings yet

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about working with Filipe Rufino

Who is Filipe Rufino?

Filipe Rufino is a business consultant on Talkspresso with 13+ years of experience. I help CEOs and SaaS leaders turn Customer Success into a 2nd growth engine, driving NRR and valuations. Book a session with Filipe Rufino directly on their Talkspresso profile.

What are Filipe Rufino's qualifications?

Filipe Rufino holds the following credentials: Prince2 Practitioner, MSP Practitioner, Gainsight End User.

How much experience does Filipe Rufino have?

Filipe Rufino has 13+ years of professional experience as a business consultant.

What services does Filipe Rufino offer?

Filipe Rufino offers the following services: Customer Success Consulting Call | for tech companies and investment firms. Visit their profile to see all available options and pricing.

How can I book a session with Filipe Rufino?

You can book a session with Filipe Rufino directly on their Talkspresso profile. Select an available time slot, choose the service that fits your needs, and complete your booking online.

Are sessions with Filipe Rufino virtual or in-person?

All sessions with Filipe Rufino on Talkspresso are conducted via live video call. You can join from anywhere with an internet connection. No downloads or special software required.

What should I expect in a session with Filipe Rufino?

Sessions with Filipe Rufino are personalized 1-on-1 video conversations focused on your specific needs. You'll have the opportunity to ask questions, get expert guidance, and walk away with actionable next steps.

Ready to talk with Filipe about business consulting?

Pick a time, book your session, and meet Filipe live over video. No downloads, no scheduling back-and-forth.